Golden West Invitational Girls Events Winners

Golden West Invitational Girls Year-by-Year Event Winners

Updated 6/27/2017

Freshman Girls 100 METER DASH
2017 Event not contested.
2016 Event not contested.
2015 Marnae Glover, Oakland, CA 12.57
2014 Naomi Smith, Newark Memorial HS, CA 12.79
2013 Justice Reeves, Atlanta, GA 12.50
2012 Chinyere Dike, Elk Grove, CA 12.20
2011 Gabriella Cantrell , San Leandro, CA 12.41
100 METER DASH
2017 Jordan Jones, Oakland, CA 12.60
2016 Ozoude, Jessica, Sparks, NV 12.01 (w)
2015 Kara Awakoaiye, Oakland, CA 12.25 (w)
2014 Candace Hill, Conyers, Ga 11.55 (w)
2013 Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge, LA 11.69
2012 Ky Westbrook, Chandler, AZ 11.42 (w)
2011 Strangenae Campbell, Hercules, CA 12.06
2010 Jessica Davis, Highland HS, CA 11.49 (w)
2009 Ashton Purvis, Oakland, CA 11.65
2008 Candyce McGrone, Indianapolis, IN 11.37w
2007 Kenyanna Wilson, Glendale, AZ 11.81
2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 11.50
2005 Cherrelle Garrett, Hayward, CA 11.44
2004 Jasmine Lee, Long Beach, CA 11.74
2003 Sholanda Solomon, Long Beach, CA 11.47
2002 Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio, TX 11.43w
2001 LaShauntea Moore, Akron, OH 12.00
2000 Sani Roseby, Monterey, CA 11.76
1999 Sani Roseby, Monterey, CA 11.62
1998 Alexis Joyce, Denver, CO 11.54w
1997 Aleah Williams, Montclair, NJ 11.99
1996 LaKeesha White, Houston, TX 11.43
1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA 12.02
1994 Lakeisha Backus, Long Beach, CA 11.94
1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 11.31*
1992 Danielle Marshall, Kirkland, WA 11.36
1991 Tamika Bradfield, Compton, CA 11.64
1990 Louann Willliams, Brooklyn, NY 11.72
1989 Annette Coleman, Belmont, CA 12.11
1988 Tanya Lidy,Pampa,TX 12.11
200 METER DASH
2017 Ceonna Pipion, Folsom,CA 26.16
2016 Jessica Ozoude, Sparks, NV 24.57
2015 Victoria Powell, Mableton, GA 25.27
2014 Candace Hill, Conyers, GA 23.53
2013 Marcquita Stalbert, New Orleans, LA 24.02w
2012 Ky Westbrook, Chandler, AZ 23.755.4
2011 Christine Scott, Denver, CO 25.08
2010 Jessica Davis, Highland HS, CA 23.58
2009 Ashton Purvis, Oakland, CA 23.83
2008 Candyce McGrone, Indianapolis, IN 23.47w
2007 Erica Alexander, Clearbrook, TX 23.93
2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 23.30
2005 Romesha Anderson, Bakersfield, CA 24.26
2004 Angelique Smith, Union City, CA 23.63
2003 Sholanda Solomon, Long Beach, CA 23.08
2002 Sholanda Solomon, Long Beach, CA 23.38
2001 Allyson Felix, North Hills, CA 23.90
2000 Sani Roseby, Monterey, CA 24.07
1999 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA 23.79
1998 Tania Woods, Oakland, CA 24.20
1997 Aleah Williams, Montclair, NJ 24.11
1996 Dominque Calloway, Denver, CO 23.45
1995 AngelaWilliams, Chino, CA 24.0
1994 Lakeisha Backus, Long Beach, CA 23.88
1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 23.01*
1992 Ebony Robinson, Greenbelt, MD 23.54
1991 Tarnika Bradfield, Compton, CA 23.69
1990 Louann Williams, Brooklyn, NY 24.26
1989 Rhonda Oliver, Tyler, TX 25.09
Freshman Girls 400 METER DASH
2017 Event not contested.
2016 Event not contested.
2015 Alyssa Brewer, San Ramon, CA 55.28*
2014 Camryn Cook, Sacramento-CA 58.16
2013 Anaya Alexander, Belmont, CA 58.90
2012 Mckenzie Sup, Gold River, CA 1:00.95
2012 Lauren Reed, Fairfield, CA 1:00.05
2010 Simone Brown, Fairfield, C 58.32
400 METER DASH
2017 Alyssa Brewer, San Ramon,CA 57.21
2016 Simone Abdur-Rahim, Sacramento, CA 58.22
2015 Reonna Collier, San Jose, CA 53.85
2014 Victoria Powell, Mableton, GA 54.89
2013 Hannah Waller, Clovis, CA 56.21
2012 Kendell Ellis, Unattached 56.61
2011 Cierra Jordan, Stockton, CA 55.81
2010 Montairra Hubbard-Hart, Skyline HS, CA 56.27
2009 Aubrie Haymore, Riverton, UT 55.27
2008 Ebony Eutsey, Miami, FL 53.23
2007 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH 52.07*
2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH 52.16
2005 Tiffany Grant, Ocean Township, NJ 55.33
2004 Lauren Austin, Orlando, FL 53.64
2003 Johnsie Liles, Austin, TX 53.18
2002 Christina Hardeman, Santa Clara, CA 54.23
2001 Ashley Mitchell, Lockhart, TX 54.21
2000 Maggie Vessey, Soquel, CA 54.60
1999 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA 53.11
1998 Faith Rein, Clifton, VA 54.10
1997 Sasha Spencer, Salem, OR 53.93
1996 Heather Hanchak, Pittsburg, PA 54.09
1995 Suziann Reid, Greenbelt, MD 52.77
1994 Monique Hennagan, Columbia, SC 52.73
1993 Shenita Wilson, Macon, GA 55.69
1992 Eureka Hall, Safford, AZ 54.32
1991 Nicole Teter, Cottonwood, CA 57.65
1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne, WY 54.05
1989 Barbara Selkridge, New York, NY 55.25
800 METER RUN
2017 Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan,MT 2:17.67
2016 Carolyn Wilson, Thousand Oaks, CA 2:14.76
2015 Gabby Saterlee, Ceres, CA 2:12.17
2014 Mikaela Smith, Clovis, CA 2:12.04
2013 Mikaela Smith, Clovis, CA 2:08.74
2012 Danielle Aragon, Billings, MT 2:12.55
2011 Danielle Aragon, Billings, MT 2:11.61
2010 Chelsea Schneider, Castro Valley HS, CA 2:14.41
2009 Taylor Wallace, Klamath Falls, OR 2:11.89
2008 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA 2:09.92
2007 Dominique Jackson, Fairfield, CA 2:07.97
2006 Sarah Cocco, Boulder, CO 2:08.45
2005 Christine Jones, Morgan Hill, CA 2:10.54
2004 Trisa Nickoley,Tecumseh, KS 2:06.76
2003 Brianna Felnagle, Tacoma, WA 2:08.67
2002 Jenna Timinsky, Encinitas, CA 2:09.66
2001 Stacy Ann Livingston, Brooklyn, NY 2:07.41
2000 Heather Hennessey, Los Gatos, CA 2:08.84
1999 Lindsay Hyatt, Aubum, CA 2:09.18
1998 Lindsay Hyatt, Auburn, CA 2:07.76
1997 Lindsay Hyatt, Auburn, CA 2:11.20
1996 Tameika Grizzle, New York, NY 2:05.38*
1995 Hazel Clark, Maplewood, NJ 2:05.50
1994 Bethany Lucas, Eugene OR 2:07.15
1993 Christie Engesser, Hunt. Bch., CA 2:12.76
1992 Jennifer Metz, Hillsdale, NJ 2:13.01
1991 Becky Spies, Livermore, CA 2:10.90
1990 Charlene Neptune, Brooklyn, NY 2:08.14
1989 Trina Edmond, Aurora, CO 2:10.31
FRESHMAN GIRLS MILE RUN (first held in 2008)
2017 Darian Lee, Sunnyvale, CA 5:27.71
2016 Event not contested.
2015 Katie O’Dea, San Francisco, CA 5:36.65
2014 Simone Abdur-Rahim, Sacramento-CA 5:13.95
2013 Talley Hill, Los Osos, CA 5:18.00
2012 Sierra Jaeger, Folsom, CA 5:23.01
2011 Audrey Western, Seattle, WA 5:16.07
2010 Vanessa Lopez, Highland HS 5:27.44
2009 Allison Sturges, Mountain View, CA 5:16.34
2008 Krista Menghini, Fenton, MO 5:15.98
MILE RUN
2017 Sarah Gayer, Millbrae, CA 5:12.93
2016 Kari Taylor, Boise, Idaho 5:01.19
2015 Mikayla Sodersten, Resno, CA 4:44.33
2014 Christina Aragon, Billings, MT 4:57.58
2013 Yesenia Silva, Exeter, CA 5:02.72
2012 Danielle Aragon, Billings, MT 5:05.60
2011 Danielle Aragon, Billings, MT 5:02.34
2010 Savannah Camacho, Templeton HS, CA 5:03.58
2009 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA 4:44.28
2008 Cory McGee, Pass Christian, MS 4:55.42
2007 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA 4:43.34
2006 Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA 4:42.21*
2005 Erin Bedell, Plano, TX 4:44.17
2004 Erin Bedell, Plano, TX 4:43.71
2003 Chantelle Dron, Manchester, NH 4:49.58
2002 Kristina Smith, Anchorage, AK 4:52.20
2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette, WY 4:46 73
2000 Alicia Craig, Gillette, WY 4:50.46
1999 Amy Mortimer, Riley, KS 4:44.09
1998 Laura Heiner, Clifton, VA 4:47.83
1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA 4:46 23
1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA 4:47.97
1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA 4:48.08
1994 Rosy Gardner, Salt Lake City, UT 4:48.80
1993 Milena Glusac, Fallbrook, CA 4:54.58
1992 Christine Engel, Flanders, NY 4:55.60
1991 Sonia Sepulveda, Edinburg, TX 4:56 30
1990 Charlene Neptune, Brooklyn, NY 4:52.28
1989 Molly McClimon, Madison, WI 5:00.00
1988 Kristi Bache, San Diego, CA 4:55.71
3200 METER RUN
2017 Event not contested.
2016 Event not contested.
2015 Event not contested.
2014 Lexi Reed, Littleton, CO 10:53.21
2013 Claire MacMillan, Felton, CA 10:58.93
2012 Marissa Suan, Las Vegas, NV 11:31.67
2011 Jessie Petersen, Moss Beach, CA 10:52.90
2010 Dana Morin, Sheridan HS, WY 11:03.16
2009 Melissa Skiba, Oak Park HS, CA 10:49.78
2008 Nastia Bishton, Glendale, AZ 10:28.32
2007 Taylor Wallace, Klamath Falls, OR 10:49.42
2006 Kaitie Vanatta, Arveda, CO 10:16.18
2005 Ramsey Kavan, Yankton, SD 10:20.30
2004 Caitlin Chock, Roseville, CA 9:58:51*
2003 Zoe Nelson, Flathead, MT 10:25.06
2002 Megan Kaltenbach, Aurora, CO 10:03.35
2001 Erika Odlaug,Deerfield,IL 10:11.31
2000 Jillian Mastroianni, Sayville, NY 10:30.14
1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou, HI 10:32.30
1998 Michelle de la Vina, Merrillville, IN 10:35.49
1997 Andrea Neipp, Palmdale, CA 10:20 39
1996 Tara Rohatinsky, Provo, UT 10:35.87
1995 Donna Fidler, Norristown, PA 10:23.62
1994 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa, CA 10:30.25
1993 Melissa Keim, Escondido, CA 10:45.48
1992 Jeni Cushman, Fort Collins, CO 10:30.44
1991 Julie Stacheli, Tacoma, WA 11:41.10
(Prior to 1991 -3000 Meter Run)
1990 Ramona Pena, San Francisco, CA 10:23.9
1989 Lisa Dressel, Spokane, WA 9:46.70
1988 Katie McCandles, Palo Alto, CA 9:47.14
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
2017 Bailey Maseda,Dixon,CA 15.07
2016 Reonna Collier, Vaacaville, CA 13.82 (w)
2015 Kara Awakoaiye, Oakland, CA 14.46
2014 Reonna Collier, San Jose-CA 13.77
2013 Sasha Wallace, Castro Valley, CA 13.70 (w)
2012 Trinty Wilson, Oakland, CA 13.30 (6.6w)
2011 Da’je Pugh, Fairfield, CA 14.18
2010 Taylor Craft, Newark Memorial HS, NJ 14.57
2009 Trinity Wilson, Berkeley, CA 13.77
2008 Tenise Brewer, Union City, CA 14.25
2007 Teona Rodgers, Tampa, FL 13.58
2006 Bianca Blair, Knoxville, TN 13.80
2005 Trier Young, Neptune, NJ 13.91
2004 Talia Stewart, Union City, CA 13.79
2003 Ashley Lodree, El Cerrito, CA 13.63
2002 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX 13.57
2001 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX 13.80
2000 Sani Roseby, Monterey, CA 13.77
1999 Nicole Denby, Riverside, CA 13.53
1998 Kendra Reimer, New Braunfels, TX 14.04
1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ 13.70
1996 Dominque Calloway, Denver, CO 13.21*
1995 Joanna Hayes, Riverside, CA 13.30
1994 Joanna Hayes, Riverside, CA 14.58
1993 Anne Volmer, Rapid City, SD 14.50
1992 Kam Warner, Bakersfield, CA 14.11
1991 Brandi Nunez, Austin, TX 14.12
1990 Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle, NY 14.21
1989 Judith Owen, Kensington, MD 14.43
1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune, NJ 13.34
300 METER HURDLES
2017 Mackenzie Fletcher, Cameron Park, CA 44.29
2016 Sophia Le, San Jose, CA 45.70
2015 Reonna Collier, San Jose, CA 41.24
2014 Reonna Collier,  San Jose, CA 41.81
2013 Jade Miller, Temecula, CA 41.87
2012 Pattriana Perry, Suisun, CA 43.76
2011 Jordie Munford, Rancho Cucamunga, CA 43.12
2010 Sasha Wallace, Holy Names HS, CA 44.34
2009 Ericka Nowell, Perris, CA 42.20
2008 Ericka Nowell, Perris, CA 42.10
2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA 42.23
2006 Jasmine Dacus,Atlanta, GA 42.65
2005 Krystal Cantey, Atco, NJ 41.19
2004 Meaghan Peoples, Weatherford, TX 42.72
2003 Mackenzie Hill, Long Beach, CA 41.68
2002 Ashlee Brown, Riverside, CA 42.36
2001 Shauna Smith, Sheridan, WY 42.52
2000 Ranysha LeBlanc, Port Arthur, TX 41.50
1999 Beau Walker, Denver, CO 42.73
1998 Kendra Reimer, New Braunfels, TX 40.95
1997 Daveeta Sheperd, Richmond, CA 41.42
1996 Nicole Hoxie, Riverside,CA 41.78
1995 Joanna Hayes, Riverside, CA 40.81*
1994 Angela Harris, Oakland, CA 43.71
1993 Anne Volmer, Rapid City, SD 42.50
1992 Tonya Williams, Norfork, VA 42.23
1991 Brandi Nunez, Austin, TX 41.70
Prior to 1991 – 400 Meter Hurdles
1990 Beth Doring, Seaford, NY 63.08
1989 Judith Owen, Kensington, MD 63.85
HIGH JUMP
2017 Cassie Ackeman, Ben Lomond, CA 5-11.00
2016 Cassie Ackeman, Ben Lomond, CA 5-08.00
2015 Shelby Dozier, Orangevale, CA 5-00.00
2014 Rachel Reichenbach, Pleasanton, CA 5-7.75
2013 Ashlee Moore, Mesa, AZ 5-06.00
2012 Gabrielle Williams, Sparks, NV 5-10
2011 Mimeaux Land, Albany, GA 5-07
2010 Alexis Walker, Pasadena, CA 5-09
2009 J’Lynn Ledesma, Wellington, KS 5-07
2008 J’Lynn Ledesma, Wellington, KS 5-06
2007 Adrienne Johnson, Concord, CA 5-5.25
2006 Amber Kaufman, San Jose, CA 5-9
2005 Amber Kaufman, San Jose, CA 5-7
2004 Epley Bullock, Allen, TX 5-10
2003 LesSundra Ford, Fort Worth, TX 6-0
2002 Sharon Day, Costa Mesa, CA 5-10
2001 Chaunte Howard, Riverside, CA 5-10
2000 Schquay Brignac, Woodland Hills, CA 5-8
1999 Kim Riley, Orange, TX 5-10
1998 Jessica Johnson, Southlake, TX 5-10
1997 Robyn Burkhardt, San Antonio, TX 6-0
1996 Erin Aldrich, Dallas, TX 6-2.25*
1995 Erin Aldrich, Dallas, TX 6-0
1994 Gretchen Francios, Iota, LA 5-10
1993 Melinda Boice, American Fork, UT 6-0.25
1992 Lisa Markland, Milton, MA 5-10
1991 Chi Johnson, Atherton, CA 5-9
1990 Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro, TX 5-8
1989 J. C. Broughton, Woodland, CA 6-0
1988 Karol Damon, Redlands, CA 5-10
POLE VAULT
2017 Taylen Langin, Meridian, ID 12-06
2016 Erika Malaspina, Santa Cruz, CA 13-06
2015 Erika Malaspina, Santa Cruz, CA 12-2.75
2014 Melissa Maneatis, Granite Bay, CA 11-11.75
2013 Megan McCabe, Greenwood Village, CO 12-01.50
2012 Rachel Bolton, Sunnyvale, CA 12-0
2011 Katherine Zingheim, Granite Bay, CA 12-5.5
2010 Katherine Zingheim , Granite Bay , CA 12-0
2009 Logan Miller, Reno, NV 12-5.5
2008 Elizabeth Stover Longmont, CO 12-00
2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA 14-1.25*
2006 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto, CA 13-3
2005 Brysun Stately, Rancho Cordova, CA 13-2
2004 Whitney Johnson, Mission Viejo, CA 12-6
2003 Kira Costa, Fresno, CA 13-8.5
2002 Chelsea Johnson, Atascadero, CA 13-6
2001 Melissa Astete, Van Nuys, CA 13-0.25
2000 Molly Lederman, Waltham, MA 12-6
1999 Michelle Kercado, C. Valley, NY 12-9.5
1998 Brooke Lankard, Visalia, CA 12-0
1997 Ashley Feinberg, Sparks, NV 12-8
1996 Ashley Feinberg, Sparks, NV 11-6
1995 Melisa Price, Kingsburg, CA 12-2
LONG JUMP
2017 Erica Grotegeer, Olivehurst, CA 17-09
2016 Katherine Jackson, Fairfield, CA 18-09.25
2015 Christina Chenault, Carondelet HS, Concord, CA 18-7.25
2014 Tara Davis, Thousand Oaks, CA 17-8
2013 Rhesa Foster, Fresno, CA 19-01.50
2012 Event not contested.
2011 Mimeaux Land, Albany, GA 19-6.25
2010 Event not contested.
2009 Alitta Boyd, Hayward, CA 19-4.75
2008 Alitta Boyd, Union city, CA 19-6.25
2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA 20-3
2006 Whitney Carlson, Carrington, ND 18-8.25
2005 Christina Tupper, Sammamish, WA 19-04.75
2004 Cassandra Strickland, Henderson, NV 18-1.75
2003 Stephanie Gamett, Winslow, AZ 19-2.25
2002 Erica McClain, Plano, TX 20-3
2001 Elzunia Wojcicka, Hollister, CA 1 19-11.5w
2000 Cassandra Richards, Pittsburg, PA 20-6.75
1999 Angel Heath, Leavenworth, KS 19-7.25
1998 Shylia Williams, Woodsboro, TX 19-5.5
1997 Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY 20-1.75
1996 Jernae Wright, Union City, CA 19-8
1995 Jernae Wright, Union City, CA 20-9.25w*
1994 Angela Brown, Malvern, PA 20-9w
1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA 20-9*
1992 Carla Spears, Luling, TX 20-63/4w
1991 Lisa Collet, San Jose, CA 18-6
1990 Ayo Atterberry, New Rochelle, NY 18-8
1989 Alicia Porro, Norwell, MA 38-6
1988 Rochelle Johnson, San Diego, CA 39-3w
TRIPLE JUMP
2017 Hana Johnson, Oakland,CA 37-04.50
2016 Lauren Wong, Folsom, CA 37-01.50
2015 Hana Johnson, Oakland, CA 38-10.25
2014 Christina Chenault, Carondelet HS, CA 39-4
2013 Jannell Hadnot, Lodi, CA 39-05.25
2012 Kiarre Tanner, Bakersfield, CA 38-00.75 (4.1w)
2011 Mimeaux Land, Albany, GA 40-4
2010 Mimieux Land, Monroe Comp. 39-11.25
2009 Alitta Boyd, Hayward, CA 40-0.75
2008 Alitta Boyd, Union City, CA 42-00
2007 Brianna Stewart, Union City, CA 40-6.25
2006 Brianna Stewart, Union City, CA 39-08.25
2005 Decontee Kaye, Hayward, CA 42-03.50
2004 Crystal Manning, Cedar Hill, TX 40-4.75
2003 Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA 41-1.5
2002 Erica McClain, Plano, TX 42-10w
2001 Sheena Gordon, Erie, PA 43-0.25w*
2000 Nicole Toney, West Hartford, CT 40-5.75w
1999 Blessing Ufodiama, Long Bch, CA 39-9.5
1998 Carlene Cummings, Englewood, NJ 42-1
1997 Lynette Wigington, Mattituck,NY 41-7.75
1996 Alisha Broussard, Houston, TX 42-9*
1995 Alisha Broussard, Houston, TX 40-5.25w
1994 Lashanda Christopher, Lacey,WA 40-5.25w
1993 Cheaza Figueroa, Lancaster, CA 39-5.5
1992 Tyra Moore, Largo, MD 40-10.5
1991 Larechia Washington,Hialeah,FL 38-11.25
1990 Alicia Porro, Norwell, MA 38-6
1989 Rochelle Johnson, San Diego, CA 39-3w
SHOT PUT
2017 Obiageri Amaechi, San Francisco, CA 47-08.50
2016 Genevieve Lecap, Tracy, CA 38-05.50
2015 Megan Dulaney, Hercules, CA 42-09.25
2014 Vai Lousi, Fremont, CA 43-1.5
2013 Stamatia Scarvelis, Goleta, CA 50-09.50
2012 Megan Dulaney, Fairfield, CA 35-07.25
2011 Rebecca Hammar, Winton, CA 41-8.5
2010 Mimieux Land, Monroe Comp. , GA 39-11.25
2009 Anamanu Folau, Sacramento, CA 39-11.75
2008 Katie Evans, Powersville, MO 43-10.75
2007 Jacquelyne Leffler, Allen, KS 46-8
2006 Tynisha McMillian,Stamford, CT 47-04.75
2005 Stephanie Horton, Tigard, OR 50-00.00
2004 Michaela Wallerstedt , Omaha, NB 48-10.75
2003 Jessica Pressley, Elk Grove, CA 5 51-5
2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX 53-0*
2001 Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND 50-1.5
2000 Karen Freberg, San Luis Obispo, CA 48-9.5
1999 Mary Etter, Snohomish, WA 48-2.5
1998 Heather Colyer, Cocolamus, PA 48-2
1997 Lisa Griebel, Sioux Falls, SD 47-1.25
1996 Carla Littleton, Junction City, KS 47-4
1995 Christina Etuale, Daly City, CA 46-2
1994 Dolores Tuimoloau, Oxnard, CA 47-1.25
1993 Kirsten Heaston, Pleasant Hill, CA 52-8.25
1992 Paulette Mitchell, CouncilBluffs, IA 49-4.5
1991 Shanna Harrison, Lynwood, WA 45-4
1990 Stevanie Wadsworth, Hurst, TX 51-3
1989 Dory Reeves, Spokane, WA 45-8.25
1988 Christy Ward, Grants Pass, OR 47-11
DISCUS
2017 Obiageri Amaechi, San Francisco, CA 169-10
2016 Alyssa Thomas, Roseville, CA 129-05
2015 Erica Grotegeer, Plumas Lake, CA 133-4
2014 Kayla Hopkins, Rancho Verde HS, CA 135-1
2013 Valarie Allman, Longmont, CO 164-01
2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Dallas, TX 193-11*
2011 Alex Collatz, Stockdale HS, CA 153-11
2010 Alex Collatz, Stockdale HS, CA 177-03
2009 Alex Collatz, Bakersfield, CA 161-03
2008 Jessica Sharbono, Billings, MT 157-05
2007 Kylie Spurgeon, Tulsa, OK 153-0
2006 Sarah Robles,San Jacinto, CA 168-05
2005 Alexaraee Toeaina, Pittsburgh, CA 149-00
2004 Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO 171-9
2003 Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande, CA 162-0
2002 Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande, CA 167-2
2001 Rachel Varner, Bakersfield, CA 166-5
2000 Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND 171-1
1999 Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND 168-3
1998 Mandy Borschowa, Snoqualmie,WA 178-10*
1997 Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA 168-0
1996 Darlene Tulua, Carmel, CA 157-4
1995 Stephanie Wigness, Grand Forks, ND 157-9
1994 Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 170-11
1993 Kristin Heaston, Pleasant Hill, CA 165-10
1992 Stacey Schroeder, Grand Island, NY 166-1
1991 Celeste McVey, Redlands, CA 156-8
1990 Melisa Weis, Bakersfield, CA 173-8
1989 Dory Reeves, Spokane, WA 155-11
HAMMER THROW
2017 Crystal Diei, El Dorado Hills, CA 126-09
2016 Caitlin McClain, Tracy, CA 152-10
2015 Emelda Malm-Annan, Elk Grove, CA 175-9
2014 Emelda Malm-Annan, Elk Grove, CA 152-0
2013 Lena Giger, Highland, IL) 147-06
2012 Event not contested.
2011 Cara McClain, Tracy, CA 160-00
2011 Cara McClain, Tracy, CA 157-01
2010 Event not contested.
2010 Cara McClain, Tracy, CA 140-10
2009 Event not contested.
2008 Maddy Midles, Camas, CA 141-00
2007 Emma MacCorquodale, Dover Bay, BC 173-10
2006 Emma MacCorquodale, Dover Bay, BC 164-03
2005 Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot, Idaho 152-04
2004 Rochelle Kokayako, Kelowna, BC 178-02
2003 Danielle Dufresne, Warwick, R1 172-2
2002 Kelly Reynolds, Warwick, RI 173-8
2001 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI 180-9
2000 Kate Johnston, Warwick, RI 181-5
1999 Carol Stevenson, Vancouver, BC 170-10
1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 187-2*
1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 167-7
1996 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID 154-0
JAVELIN
2017 Event not contested.
2016 Event not contested.
2015 Event not contested.
2014 Event not contested.
2013 Event not contested.
2012 Event not contested.
2011 Hannah Carson, Phoenix, AZ 168-02*
2010 Event not contested.
2009 Event not contested.
2008 Andrea Hopkins, Lake Oswego, OR 136-00
2007 Christina Grizzel,Jefferson, OR 151-10
2006 Lena Suek,Havre, MT 138-09
2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newburg, OR 154-00
2004 Kara Patterson, Vancouver, WA 150-6
2003 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR 146-10
2002 Rachel Walker, Benton, LA 151-10
2001 Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS 166-2
2000 Katy Polansky, Eugene, OR 164-4
1999 Katy Polansky, Eugene, OR 159-7
1998 Kendra Reimer, New Braunfels, TX 154-7
1997 Katy Polansky, Eugene, OR 145-11
1996 Molly Monroe, Ellensburg, OR 142-7
1995 Shawna Rohbock, Orem, UT 147-2
1994 Windy Dean, Roseburg, OR 155-9
1993 Mary Jo Schultz, Corvallis, OR 150-10
HEPTATHLON
Event not held after 1993
1993 Susie Keller, Harvey, ND 4898
1992 Heather Sterlin, Mission Viejo, CA 4784
199 Trina Bindel, Eureka, CA 4615
4X100 METER RELAY
2013 EOYDC TC ‘A’, Oakland, CA 45.25
2004 Skyline, Dallas TX 45.45
2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA 45.43
Not held 1995 -2002
1994 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 46.22
1993 Skyline, Oakland, CA 46.05
1990 Bakersfield, CA (Exhibition) 46.90
4X400 METER RELAY
2004 Oakridge, Orlando, FL 3:40:36

59th Annual! – June 9, 2018 – Where Olympic careers begin!

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial