Girls Top Ten Marks Since 1988

updated 6/25/2017

100M
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Marion Jones Thousand Oaks, CA 11.31 (1) 1993
Danielle Marshall Lake Washington, Kirkland, WA 11.36 (1) 1992
Candyce McGrone Warren Central, IN 11.37 (1) 2008
Ky Westbrook Chandler, AZ 11.42w (1) 2012
LaKeesha White Yates, Houston, TX 11.43 (1) 1996
Cherrelle Garrett Hayward, CA 11.44 (1) 2005
Ebony Robinson Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 11.45 (2) 1992
Sholanda Solomon Poly, Long Beach, CA 11.47 (1) 2003
Bianca Knight Ridgeland HS, MS 11.50 (1) 2006
Rushell Harvey Houston, TX 11.51w (2) 2012
Candace Hill Plantation, FL 11.55w (1) 2014
Diamond Spaulding Plantation, FL 11.56w (3) 1996
Jernae Wright Logan, Union City, CA 11.58 (2) 1996
Jessica Davis Highland HS, California 11.58 (2) 2008
Skylar Ross-Ransom Houston, TX 11.60w (4) 2012
100M Freshman
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Chinyere Dike Elk Grove, CA 12.20w (1) 2012
Alanna Epps Fairfield, CA 12.35w (2) 2012
Esther Higgwe Monterey Trail HS, CA 12.35 (1) 2009
Gabriella Cantrell San Leandro, CA 12.41 (1) 2011
Kylie Palacio Archbishop Mitty HS, CA 12.46 (1) 2010
Justice Reeves Westlake HS 12.50w (1) 2013
Alexandria Johnson Westlake HS 12.52w (2) 2013
Marnae Glover Oakland, CA 12.57 (1) 2015
Kiana Clay Pittman HS 12.68w (3) 2013
Natsumi McGee Elk Grove, CA 12.71 (2) 2011
Jorden O’Neal Elk Grove, CA 12.72w (3) 2012
200M
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Marion Jones Thousand Oaks, CA 23.01 (1) 1993
Shalonda Solomon Poly, Long Beach, CA 23.08 (1) 2003
Bianca Knight Ridgeland HS, MS 23.30 (1) 2006
Shalonda Solomon Poly, Long Beach, CA 23.38 (1) 2002
Dominque Calloway South, Denver, CO 23.45 (1) 1996
Candyce McGrone Warren Central, Indiana 23.47 (1) 2008
Ebony Robinson Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 23.54 (1) 1992
Jessica Davis Highland HS, California 23.58 (1) 2010
Angelique Smith Logan, Union City, CA 23.63 (1) 2004
Tamika Bradfield Dominguez, Compton 23.69 (1) 1991
Ky Westbrook Chandler, AZ 23.75 (1) 2012
Monique Henderson Morse, San Diego, CA 23.79 (1) 1999
400M
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Jessica Beard Euclid HS, OH 52.07 (1) 2007
Jessica Beard Euclid HS, OH 52.16 (1) 2006
Monique Hennagan Spring Valley, Columbia, SC 52.73 (1) 1994
Suziann Reid Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 52.77 (1) 1995
Brandi Cross Thurgood Marshall, TX 52.83 (2) 2006
Monique Henderson Morse, San Diego, CA 53.11 (1) 1999
Johnsie Liles Johnston, Austin, TX 53.18 (1) 2003
Ebony Eutsey Southridge HS, FL 53.23 (1) 2008
Sade Williams Rancho Cucamonga, CA 53.36 (3) 2006
Lauren Austin Oviedo, FL 53.64 (2) 2003
Lauren Austin Oviedo, FL 53.92 (2) 2003
Sasha Spencer North Salem, Salem, OR 53.93 (1) 1997
400M Freshman
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Alyssa Brewer San Ramon, CA 55.28 (1) 2015
Camryn Cook Sacramento, CA 58.16 (1) 2014
Simone Brown Fairfield HS, CA 58.32 (1) 2010
Kody Atkins Chico HS, CA 58.33 (1) 2009
Amari Smith Elk Grove, CA 58.16 (2) 2014
Anaya Alexander ISC International 58.90 (1) 2013
Imani Parker Sacramento, CA 59.98 (3) 2014
Lauren Reed Fairfield, CA 1:00.05 (1) 2012
Nicole Warwick Modesto, CA 1:00.92 (2) 2013
Mckenzie Sup Gold River, CA 1:00.95 (1) 2011
800M
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Tamieka Grizzle Washington, New York, NY 2:05.38 (1) 1996
Hazel Clark Columbia, Maplewood, NJ 2:05.50 (1) 1995
Trisa Nickoley Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, KS 2:06.76 (1) 2004
Janine Davis Queen of Peace, North Arlington, NJ 2:07.10 (2) 2004
Stacy Ann Livingston Boy’s & Girl’s, Brooklyn, NY 2:07.41 (1) 2001
Tara Mendozza Eaglecrest, Aurora, CO 2:07.59 (2) 1996
Lindsay Hyatt Placer, Auburn, CA 2:07.76 (1) 1998
Dominique Jackson Fairfield HS, CA 2:07.97 (1) 2007
Charlene Neptune Barton, Brooklyn, NY 2:08.14 (1) 1990
Sarah Cocco Fairview HS, CO 2:08.45 (10 2006
Margaret Infeld Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, OH 2:08.63 (3) 2004
Brianna Feinagle Bellarmine, Tacoma, WA 2:08.67 (1) 2003
One Mile
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Jordan Hasay Mission College HS, CA 4:42.21 (1) 2006
Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge HS, CA 4:42.93 (2) 2006
Jordan Hasay Mission College HS, CA 4:43.34 (1) 2007
Erin Bedell Plano West, Plano, TX 4:43.71 (1) 2004
Amy Mortimer Riley, KS 4:44.09 (1) 1999
Erin Bedell Plano West, TX 4:44.17 (1) 2005
Jordan Hasay Mission College HS, CA 4:44.28 (1) 2009
Christina Aragon Billings, MT 4:44.3 (1) 2014
Katelyn Kaltenbach Smokey Hill, Aurora, CO 4:45.97 (2) 2004
Julia Stamps Santa Rosa, CA 4:46.23 (1) 1997
Freshman One Mile
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Krista Menghini St Louis, MO 5:15.98 (1) 2008
Audrey Western Seattle, WA 5:16.07 (1) 2011
Lauren Stanislaw Modesto, CA 5:16.29 (1) 2011
Allison Sturges Mt View HS, CA 5:16.34 (1) 2009
Talley Hill San Luis Obispo, CA 5:18.00 (1) 2013
Melissa Menghini Fenton, MO 5:18.08 (2) 2013
Megan Shearer Carlmont HS, CA 5:19.99 (2) 2009
Katelyn Steen Inglewood HS, WA 5:20.01 (2) 2008
Brooke Holt Granite Bay HS, CA 5:20.68 (3) 2008
Madison Hirsch Mission S J, CA 5:22.03 (3) 2009
3200M
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Caitlin Chock Granite Bay, CA 9:58.51 (1) 2004
Megan Kaltenbach Smoky Hill, Aurora, CO 10:03.35 (1) 2002
Erika Odlaug Deerfield, Bannockburn, IL 10:11.31 (1) 2001
Laura Zeigle Bingham, South Jordan, UT 10:11.45 (2) 2002
Kaitie Vanatta Ralston Valley HS, CO 10:16.18 (1) 2006
Ramsey Kavan Yankton, SD 10:20.30 (1) 2005
Andrea Neipp Highland, Palmdale, CA 10:20.39 (1) 1997
Marie Lawrence Reno High School , NV 10:20.95 (2) 2006
Jillian Mastroianni Sayville, NY 10:22.36 (2) 1997
Zoe Nelson Flathead, Kalispell, MT 10:23.40 (2) 2004
Donna Fidler Norristown, PA 10:23.67 (1) 1995
100M High Hurdles
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Dominque Calloway South, Denver, CO 13.21 (1) 1996
Trinity Wilson Oakland, CA 13.30w (1) 2012
Dawn Bowles Neptune, NJ 13.34 (1) 1988
Joyce Bates Gratz, Philadelphia, PA 13.41 (2) 1996
Nicole Denby North, Riverside, CA 13.53 (1) 1999
Joanna Hayes North, Riverside, CA 13.30 (1) 1995
Ashlee Williams Bishop Dunne, Dallas, TX 13.57 (1) 2002
Teona Rodgers Whaton HS, Tanpa, FL 13.58 (1) 2007
Ashley Lodree El Cerrito, CA 13.63 (1) 2003
Charmaine Walker Plainfield, NJ 13.70 (1) 1997
Sasha Wallace EYODC Track 13.70 (1) 2013
Sani Roseby Monterey, CA 13.77 (1) 2000
Trinity Wilson St. Mary’s College HS, CA 13.77 (1) 2009
300M Intermediate Hurdles
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Joanna Hayes North, Riverside, CA 40.81 (1) 1995
Char Foster Central Catholic, Clearwater, FL 40.99 (2) 1995
Krystal Cantey Winslow Township, NJ 41.19 (1) 2005
Reonna Collier Vacaville, CA 41.24 (1) 2015
Daveeta Sheperd DeAnza, Richmond, CA 41.42 (1) 1997
McKenzie Hill Wilson, Long Beach, CA 41.68 (1) 2003
RaNysha LeBlanc Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX 41.5 (1) 2000
Nicole Hoxie North, Riverside, CA 41.78 (1) 1996
Jade Miller Temecula, CA 41.87 (1) 2013
Joyce Bates Gratz, Philadelphia, PA 41.88 (2) 1996
High Jump
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Erin Aldrich Lake Highlands, Dallas, TX 6- 2.25 (1) 1996
Melinda Boice American Fork, UT 6- 0.25 (1) 1993
Erin Aldrich Lake Highlands, Dallas, TX 6- 0 (1) 1995
Robyn Burkhardt East Central, San Antonio, TX 6- 0 (1) 1997
Les Sundra Ford South Hills, Fort Worth, TX 6- 0 (1) 2003
J.C. Broughton Woodland, CA 5-11.75 (1) 1989
ReFlaye Williams East, Belleville, IL 5-11.75 (2) 1989
Cassie Ackemann Ben Lomond, CA 5-11 (2) 2017
Karol Damon Redlands, CA 5-10 (1) 1988
Shenell Searcy Ennis, TX 5-10 (3) 1989
Lisa Markham Milton, MA 5-10 (1) 1992
Jana Giesler Los Alamos, NM 5-10 (2) 1992
Tracey Lawyer Cate, Carpinteria, CA 5-10 (1) 1994
Gretchen Francois Iota, LA 5-10 (2) 1994
Jeana McDowell Highland, Gilbert, AZ 5-10 (2) 1995
Janique Williams Willowridge, Sugar Land, TX 5-10 (2) 1996
Tara Fleming Immanuel, Reedley, CA 5-10 (3) 1996
Laci Lewis Robinson, Waco, TX 5-10 (4) 1996
Joy Ganes Bay Shore, NY 5-10 (2) 1997
Jessica Johnson Carroll, Southlake, TX 5-10 (1) 1998
Kim Riley Little Cypress, Orange, TX 5-10 (1) 1999
Chaunte Howard North, Riverside, CA 5-10 (1) 2001
Meggie Schuelke Memorial, Houston, TX 5-10 (2) 2001
Sharon Day Costa Mesa, CA 5-10 (1) 2002
Desirae Gonder Stockdale, Bakersfield 5-10 (2) 2003
Epley Bullock Westwood, Round Rock, TX 5-10 (3) 2003
Epley Bullock Allen, TX 5-10 (1) 2004
Amber Kaufman Branham, San Jose, CA 5-10 (2) 2004
Gabrielle Williams Sparks, NV 5-10 (1) 2012
Pole Vault
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Tori Anthony Castilleja HS, CA 14-1.25 (1) 2007
Kira Costa San Joaquin Memorial, Fresno, CA 13-8.5 (1) 2003
Chelsea Johnson Atascadero, CA 13-6 (1) 2002
Erika Malaspina Santa Cruz, CA 13-6 (1) 2016
Tori Anthony Castilleja, CA 13-3 (1) 2006
Brysun Stately Rancho Cordova, CA 13-2 (1) 2005
Julene Bailey Skyline, Nampa, ID 13-2 (2) 2002
Melissa Astete Birmingham, Van Nuys, CA 13-0.75 (1) 2001
Samantha Shepherd Weston, MA 13-0.75 (2) 2001
Stevie Marshalck Kentlake, Kent, WA 12-10 (3) 2002
Michele Kercado Monroe Woodbury, Central Valley, NY 12-9.5 (1) 1999
Veronica Stimson Bella Vista HS, CA 12-9.5 (2) 2007
Jacquelyn Perryman Desert Vista, AZ 12-9 (2) 2006
Natasha Barthel Saint Francis HS, CA 12-9 (3) 2006
Long Jump
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Marion Jones Thousand Oaks, CA 20- 9 (1) 1993
Carla Spears Luling, TX 20- 6.75 (1) 1992
Cassandra Richards Winchester-Thurston, Pittsburgh, PA 20- 6.75 (1) 2000
LaShonda Christopher River Ridge, Olympia, WA 20- 6.5 (2) 1994
Erica McLain East, Plano, TX 20- 3 (1) 2002
Jamesha Youngblood Hercules, CA 20-3 (1) 2007
Monique Freeman Garland, TX 20- 1.75 (2) 1995
Lynette Wigington Mattituck, NY 20- 1.75 (1) 1997
Farah Banks Abilene, TX 20- 0.25 (*) 1995
Angela Brown Villa Maria, Malvern, PA 19-10.25 (*) 1994
Jernae Wright Logan, Union City, CA 19- 8 (*) 1994
Jernae Wright Logan, Union City, CA 19- 8 (1) 1996
Triple Jump
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Alisha Broussard Dobie, Houston, TX 42- 9 (1) 1996
Decontee Kaye Hayward, CA 42-3.5 (1) 2005
Dahlia Ingram Liberal, KS 42- 3 (2) 1996
Carlene Cummings Morrow, Englewood, NJ 42- 1 (1) 1998
Alitta Boyd Moreau Catholic, CA 42-0 (1) 2008
Sheena Gordon McDowell, Erie, PA 41- 8 (*) 2001
April Holliness Greenhill, Dallas, TX 41- 3.5 (3) 2001
Christina Tupper WA 41-2.75 (2) 2005
Brittany Daniels West, Tracy, CA 41- 1.5 (1) 2003
Jodi Schlesinger Clarkstown South, West Nyack, NY 41- 0.25 (2) 1998
Tyra Moore Largo, MD 40-10.5 (1) 1992
Yolanda Thompson West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 40-10.25 (3) 1998
Undine Becker Mt. Pleasant, San Jose, CA 40-10.25 (4) 2001
Shot Put
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Michelle Carter Red Oak, TX 53-0 (1) 2002
Kristen Heaston Ygnacio Valley, Concord, CA 52-8.25 (1) 1993
Kelli Burton Davis, Kaysville, UT 51-6 (2) 2002
Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek, Elk Grove, CA 51-5 (1) 2003
Stevanie Wadsworth Bell, Hurst, TX 51-3 (1) 1990
Briona Reynolds Red River, Grand Forks, ND 50-1.5 (1) 2001
Stamatia Scarvelis Goleta, CA 50-09.5 (1) 2013
Stephanie Horton Tigard, OR 50-0 (1) 2005
Paulette Mitchell Lincoln, Council Bluffs, IA 49-4.5 (1) 1992
Whitney Hooks WA 49-2 (2) 2005
Michaela Wallerstedt Burke, Omaha, NB 48-10.75 (1) 2004
Karen Freberg San Luis Obispo, CA 48-9.5 (1) 2000
Jessica Cosby Cleveland, Reseda, CA 48-9.25 (2) 2000
Discus Throw
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Shelbi Vaughan Dallas, TX 193-11 (1) 2012
Mandy Borschowa Mount Si, Snoqualmie, WA 178-10 (1) 1998
Alex Collatz Stockdale HS, CA 177-3 (1) 2010
Melisa Weis Bakersfield, CA 173-8 (1) 1990
Briona Reynolds Red River, Grand Forks, ND 171-11 (1) 2000
Sarah Stevens Fort Collins, CO 171-9 (1) 2004
Suzy Powell Downey, Modesto, CA 170-11 (1) 1994
Obiageri Amaechi San Francisco, CA 169-10 (1) 2017
Janet Hill Washington, Shreveport, LA 169-4 (1) 1988
Briona Reynolds Red River, Grand Forks, ND 168-3 (1) 1999
Javelin Throw
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Hannah Carson Chandler, AZ 168-2 (1) 2011
Kendra Wecker Marysville, KS 166- 2 (1) 2001
Katy Polansky South, Eugene, OR 164- 4 (1) 2000
Elisa Crumley Glencoe, Hillsboro, OR 164- 0 (2) 2001
Denita Miller Liberal, KS 161- 4 (2) 2000
Katy Polansky South, Eugene, OR 159- 7 (1) 1999
Sara Malone Newburg, OR 155-11 (3) 2000
Windy Dean Roseburg, OR 155- 9 (1) 1994
Kendra Reimer New Braunfels, TX 154- 7 (1) 1998
Rachel Yurkovich Newberg HS, OR 154-00 (1) 2005
Lindsey Johnson The Dalles, OR 152-11 (4) 2000
Sarah Malone Newburg, OR 152- 4 (2) 1998
Rachel Walker Benton, LA 151-10 (1) 2002
Hammer Throw
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
Maureen Griffin Pocatello, ID 187- 2 (1) 1998
Kate Johnston Veterans Memorial, Warwick, RI 181- 5 (1) 2000
Kate Johnston Veterans Memorial, Warwick, RI 180- 9 (1) 2001
Rachel Kokayako Kelowna Christian, BC 178- 2 (1) 2004
Emmelda Malm-Annan Elk Grove, CA 175-9 (1) 2015
Emma McCorquodale Dover Bay Secondary, BC 173-10 (1) 2007
Kelly Reynolds Toll Gate, Warwick, RI 173- 8 (1) 2002
Garbriella Midles Camas HS, WA 172-5 (2) 2007
Dannielle Dufresne Toll Gate, Warwick, RI 172- 2 (1) 2003
Kelly Reynolds Toll Gate, Warwick, RI 171-11 (2) 2003
4x100M Relay
Name Affiliation Mark Place Date
New Era TC “A”, Oakland, CA 45.25 (1) 2013
Poly, Long Beach, CA 45.43 (1) 2003
Skyline, Dallas, TX 45.45 (1) 2004
Skyline, Oakland, CA 46.05 (1) 1993
Westlake HS “A” Atlanta, GA 46.07 (2) 2013
Wilson, Long Beach, CA 46.22 (1) 1994
Logan, Union City, CA 46.28 (2) 2004
Skyline “A”, Oakland, CA 46.36 (2) 1994
Temple, TX 46.45 (2) 1993
Logan, Union City, CA 46.47 (3) 1993
Oak Ridge, Orlando, FL 46.62 (3) 2004
Logan, Union City, CA 46.68 (2) 2003

59th Annual! – June 9, 2018 – Where Olympic careers begin!

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial